#18
|
||||
|
||||
Re: Your top five animes
PHOENIX WRIGHT IS THE BEST ANIME EVER...
Whats that? It doesn't exist? Well it should. Cmon that would be awesome. Anywho. 1. sayonara zetsubou sensei 2. Bleach (Totally not overrated at all nope! ) 3. School rumble 4. Soul eater 5. FUNimations One piece. (Im in LOVE with FUNimation. Its just amazing that they can save something that 4kids dragged through the mud and muk.) |
#19
|
||||
|
||||
Re: Your top five animes
1. Never heard of #1 or #4, but the first one looks interesting.
2. I've heard that Bleach is just a big excuse for epic swordfights, and I haven't heard great things about School Rumble. 3. Damn straight on One Piece, but I personally still prefer the Japanese dub. 4. PHOENIX WRIGHT ANIME = AWESOME!!! |
#22
|
||||
|
||||
1. Welcome to the NHK!
2. Princess Princess 3. Azumanga Daioh 4. Ichigo Mashimaro 5. Toradora! --- Honorable Mentions: K-On! (Up until the Christmas episode.) Maria + Holic (I hope there is a second season.) Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei (I still need to watch the latest season.) Hidamari Sketch (I also still need to watch the latest season.) Lovely Complex School Days Hyakko Kampfer (Just because it's so awful, yet, I'm obsessed with it.) I like SHAFT, k? lol Last edited by Bread; April 9, 2010 at 01:16:37 PM. |
#24
|
||||
|
||||
That`s a difficult one. There`s a lot of good ones I`ve seen, though I know others who`ve seen way more. I suppose I`ll go with:
1)Pokemon 2)Naruto Shippuden 3)Fullmetal Alchemist 4)One Piece 5)Code Geass/Dragon Ball and Dragon Ball Z (Can`t quite decide between them, both are excellent) |
#40
|
||||
|
||||
Quote:
Voice actors, yes. and in japanese. Updated list: 1. Soul Eater 2. Pokemon 3. Digimon 4. Negima! (I haven't seen a lot, but the first couple anime episodes were good) 5. Ouran High School Host Club( not seen much )/Dragonball/a bit of Lucky Star |
#41
|
||||
|
||||
I'm redoing my list, and splitting it into anime and manga lists:
ANIME 1. Baccano! 2. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya 3. Kino's Journey 4. Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei 5. Ouran High School Host Club MANGA 1. One Piece 2. Bakuman 3. Fairy Tail 4. Mahou Sensei Negima 5. Pokemon Special Last edited by Sableyed; August 14, 2010 at 10:03:11 PM. |
#50
|
||||
|
||||
I hate how every post has a mainstream anime. There's loads others that are much better.
Mine are belowww (: 1. Angel Beats 2. Gakuen Mokushiroku: High School of the Dead 3. Kowarekake No Orgel 4. Yumeiro Patissiere 5. K-ON!! Last edited by Blair_Willow; September 21, 2010 at 02:52:56 PM. |
#52
|
||||
|
||||
Oh man, making a list and writing it once
Oh also, like half of these are unsuitable for peoples under 13 or something. 1. Panty and Stocking with Garterbelt (You bet your Ash I went there.) 2. Ghost Sweeper Mikami (Hot exorcist and nerdy pervy. That's pretty much the plot.) 3. Canaan (Wow, an English dub I like!) 4. Lucky Star (20 minutes of talking about food? No real plot? Sign me up!) 5. Pokémon (inb4 everyone kills me) |
#53
|
||||
|
||||
Hmm, this is pretty hard to decide, but I'll have to go with:
1. Clannad (Very powerful story, and likable characters, especially during the After Story) 2. Eureka Seven (Love all of the characters, and their development throughout the story.) 3. Cowboy Bebop (Overall just relaxed and fun to watch.) 4. BECK (Love the story, and it's about music, which is a plus. ) 5. K-ON! (A more comedic take on the premise of BECK.) |
#54
|
||||
|
||||
I hate you all! You should watch Spice and Wolf!! Great show. Here, I'll give you a link for the whole show.
Also I agree with Blair_Willow...needs more obscurities. Well, here's my list... 5-Pokemon (Anything post May and pre Iris don't count, Dawn's a complete dolt.) 4-Yu-gi-oh (Can't think of something to go here, so in honour of Little Kuriboh, I'll give him the spot.) 3-InuYasha (I like ones with pagan gods/demons.[And parenthesis.]) 2-Case Closed (I'm mad only one other person likes it...) 1-Spice and Wolf. I had a psychotic breakdown-seriously, I cried and got depressed and cried again-when the first season was over. Please, do me a Christmas favor and watch that link. It's both of the current-and probably last (makes me sad,too.)-seasons. Sorry I put too much () on here, but I haven't posted in a while, so it needs to come out eventually... |
#55
|
||||
|
||||
Spice and Wolf is on my to-watch list. Unfortunately I have a huge backlog, so it may be a while before I get to it, so it's good to know it's there. You also may notice Funimation also has all the episodes of Baccano! I don't know why I can't convince anyone to watch this great show, nut they're there.
Anime I hope to watch soon: Paranoia Agent, Spiral, and Lupin III. Last edited by Sableyed; December 25, 2010 at 10:19:24 PM. |
|